Privacy

 

PRIVACY POLICY
 
 
Pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. N. 196 of 30 June 2003, code regarding the protection of personal data - shall inform site visitors that access and consultation to the site automatically registers the following data:
· Internet domain and IP protocol
· Type of browser and operating system of the computer used
· Date, time and length of the site
· Pageviews
· Any search engine through which you entered the site
 
Such information can not in any way identify you.
 
The automatically collected information can be used by ENERGY ITALY srl:
· In the event of suspected use in violation of the law
· For statistical purposes
· To improve the navigation and content of the site
 
The personal and / or business that the user enters in the form on the site http://www.energiaitalia.info, authorizing treatment pursuant to Law 196/2003, are protected by ENERGY ITALY srl and used to answer user questions, to provide the requested information or to contact the user about the services provided or for any promotions and / or offers.
 
1. AIMS TREATMENT
 
The treatment that we intend to carry on data supplied by you for the following purposes:
a) performance of consulting services requested by you
b) administrative and accounting procedures required by law, since it is closely related to the conclusion of the contract;
c) the sending of commercial information, regulatory updates.
 
2. RULES OF TREATMENT
 
The data will be processed using manual, computer and data, with logic strictly related to the purposes for which they were collected, however, to ensure the security and confidentiality of the data and in compliance with art. 11 paragraph 1 of Legislative Decree no. 196, June 30, 2003.
 
3. OPTIONAL NATURE OF DATA AND CONSEQUENCES OF FAILURE TO RESPOND
 
The conferment of data is optional, refusal to provide such data for the purposes referred to in points a) and b) of paragraph 1 of this information may lead to failure or partial performance of service.
 
4. COMMUNICATION AND DISSEMINATION
 
Personal data may be processed by the processor.
Personal data will not be disclosed to other parties, nor will it be released except for facilities related to ENERGY ITALY srl, to control bodies of the market or Partners as well as professional offices or companies as participants for the performance of Ns . consulting and fulfillment of regulatory and tax related thereto.
 
5. IDENTIFICATION OF THE OWNER, THE MANAGER AND OF THE OWNER'S TERRITORY
 
The data controller is:
ITALIAN ENERGY LTD
Via Campania 11-91022 Castelvetrano (TP)
Tel 0924-45066 - 0924-45066 Fax
 
The data processor is
Thence Baptist
Via Campania 11-91022 Castelvetrano (TP)
to which communications are to be sent in art. 7 of Legislative Decree 196/03. By registered letter - 0924-45066 Fax - E-mail b.quinci @ energiaitalia.info
 
6. RIGHTS OF
 
At any time you can exercise your rights towards the data controller, in accordance with article 7 of D.Lgs.196/2003, which for your convenience:
 
Legislative Decree No.196/2003
Article 7 - Right of access to personal data and other rights
 
1. You have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.
 
2. You have the right to obtain the indication:
a) the origin of personal data;
b) the purposes and methods of treatment;
c) the logic applied in case of treatment with electronic instruments;
d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed under article 5, paragraph 2;
e) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom the personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.
 
3. You have the right to obtain:
a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
b) the cancellation, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data whose retention is unnecessary for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
c) certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, as also related to their contents, to those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, unless this requirement proves impossible or involves a manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
 4. You have the right to object, in whole or in part:
a) for legitimate reasons to the processing of personal data, pertinent for collection purposes;
b) the processing of personal data for the purpose of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.
 
7. JURISDICTION
 
For any dispute that arises between you and the owner or other parties who have collaborated, collaborate or cooperate with the Energy srl Italy, you consent to the jurisdiction of the Italian and, in any case, the application Italian law regardless of their home or from their home. The place of jurisdiction is to Marsala (TP).

refresh
20.04.2019 12:49 - en-US,en;q=0.5

 

© Energia Italia S.r.l. | Capitale Sociale 100.000 euro i.v. | Via V. Emanuele II, 294 - 91021 Campobello di Mazara (TP) | Tel 0924.45066

P.iva 02160470817 - Registro imprese TRAPANI | REA N° 149753